QUESTION

What can I do if someone in my home took some of my prescription drugs?

Asked on Mar 12th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

What do you want to do? Get compensated for the value of the drugs, report the person to the police, ask them never to do it again and hide your pills. We can not give suggestions without knowing what it is that you want.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2017 at 6:43 AM

Report Abuse
Thomas Edward Gates
Report it to the police.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2017 at 6:43 AM

Report Abuse
Ronald A. Steinberg
Call the cops. It's a theft.
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2017 at 9:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters