QUESTION

What can I do if the insurance refused to cover my father medical and car damages because of my previous vehicle accident?

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
I was in a vehicle accident and didn't have insurance at the time. The other person did but denied being at fault. Police report says it was undetermined who was at fault but does say the other person hit my vehicle. The other person was on her cellphone and didn't stop at the stop sign causing my vehicle to spin 3-4 times. My father had medical damage and the other insurance is refusing to pay for medical or car damages.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Edwin K. Niles
Your only weapon is a lawsuit. Please have dad see an injury lawyer ASAP.
Answered on Mar 21st, 2017 at 5:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters