QUESTION

What can I do to make this 19 year old girl who calls me 90 times in a row, texts me constantly, and always changes her number once I've blocked it?

Asked on Dec 05th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
She has put my face and my 8 year old brothers face onto pornography. She has found a way to hack into my fiancé and my contacts and photos. I have recorded her phone calls while she is muted. I've asked her many times to stop. But her obsession continues. This has been going on for a year.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Did you change YOUR phone number yet? That is an easy solution to her contacting you. The more complicated one is to obtain a protective order from a court.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2017 at 6:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters