QUESTION

What can I do to prove the other driver was at fault?

Asked on Nov 21st, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
My ins co says I was not at fault but the other ins co says I was. The driver told a bold lie to his ins co. They said I hit the other vehicle and the other vehicle clearly hit me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Are there any witnesses that support your version of the accident?  Is there a police report that supports your version of the accident?  If the answer to both questions is no, I would not worry too much because it appears that your insurance company does not think you were at fault.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Nov 21st, 2013 at 8:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters