QUESTION

What can I do to someone who is trying to hurt my business?

Asked on Jul 30th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
This lady owns a men’s recovery house. She and I don’t get along. I own a women’s recovery house and she goes by their workplace and tells them to leave my program and she will help them. I’m frustrated and she’s hurting these girls chance at recovery and ruining my business. What can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
There is a potential claim for interference with a business relationship. Consider consulting an experienced Plaintiff's lawyer familiar with such claims.
Answered on Jul 31st, 2014 at 10:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters