QUESTION

What can I legally do if a lady is saying that my dog bit her in a public place?

Asked on Aug 14th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
My dogs are in kennels and behind 10 feet fencing and do not leave my property. No witnesses either but is now sending solicitors to me as no win no fee police find no fault.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald A. Steinberg
Report it to your homeowner's insurance company.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2017 at 8:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters