QUESTION

What can I legally do if a neighbor who camps part time beside my home has put in a firing range and makes a point to tell me he works for FBI?

Asked on Dec 04th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
If the firing range is illegally located, report it to local authorities and his bosses at the FBI. You also have the right to sue if the range is a private nuisance, but should talk to an attorney in your community in more detail about that.
Answered on Dec 14th, 2015 at 4:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters