QUESTION

What can I legally do if I was banned from social media for life?

Asked on Jul 17th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
I did nothing wrong. I have this social media account for 8 years. They banned me for life and refused to return my intellectual property photos and contact information. I am going to sue the social media for 1 billion dollars. I need an attorney who knows how to do this. I am the ambassador to the United Nations for the Hebrew Israelites and I could not go to the United Nations to demand the reparations from the indigenous people’s forum on permanent issues because Facebook had all of my information. I can prove damages to about 1 billion dollars. Maybe we want to sue for more. They violated my first amendment rights according to the Supreme Court case which was decided June 19th 2017. Three justices did not comment. The vote was 6 to nothing in his favor. I am an innocent man but I am a registered sex offender. I am the ambassador to the United Nations. This should be a slam dunk case. Supreme Court held that you cannot ban registered sex offenders from any social media. This social media banned me while the case was pending and they knew that it was pending but they thought that they would win. They did not win.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Not know all the details, it would be impossible to give you advise; However, if you are not a U.S. citizen, you are not afforded the the same constitutuional rights that our citizens enjoy under the constitution;
Answered on Oct 01st, 2017 at 12:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters