QUESTION

What can I legally do regarding complaints about the case manager and attorney?

Asked on Sep 15th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
I have attempted to speak to the office manager at the law firm pertaining to my complaints about the case manager and I am not getting anywhere. Calls are being routed to an office manager who isn't listening and we are arguing. My issue isn't being resolved.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Gregory S. Shurman, LLC
Update Your Profile
It sounds like you are not getting the service you bargained for. You can fire your attorney and demand that they not charge you for any services rendered to date. If you decide to go this route and they do not agree to your terms, you can state your complaint to the Georgia Bar.
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2015 at 9:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters