QUESTION

What can the charges be if your driver's license is revoked and you had a hit and run accident?

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2013 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
You will probably be permanently revoked by DMV. The state court will charge you with driving after revocation Some judges are tough on such cases. you should get the best traffic court lawyer you can find.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2013 at 11:05 PM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Hit and run, driving while revoked.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2013 at 11:04 PM

Report Abuse
Ronald A. Steinberg
It depends on the judge. If it was my courtroom, you'd be spending a lot of time in an orange jump suit.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2013 at 11:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters