QUESTION

What can we do if I agreed to settle our case almost three months ago and our attorney states that the opposing attorney will not return calls?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2015 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Case is a from a car accident from February of 2014.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Ask your attorney. However, be aware that the statute of limitations is 2 years so if your accident date is 2/14 you need to file a complaint or writ by 2/16.
Answered on Sep 29th, 2015 at 5:57 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters