QUESTION

What can we do if we were attacked by our neighbor's hybrid wolf?

Asked on Jan 30th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Nevada
More details to this question:
A hybrid wolf attacked me, my husband and our dog in our backyard. The owner did nothing to stop the attack. We want to sue. However, the owner has all of their assets in a small corporation. The county has since deemed the dog dangerous.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Reno, NV at Law Offices of Jill K. Whitbeck
Update Your Profile
Consult with and retain a personal injury attorney in your area. If the neighbor is a homeowner, there may be insurance coverage to pay a settlement or judgment.
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2015 at 1:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters