QUESTION

What client advocates services are available for clients who no longer trust their attorney

Asked on Feb 18th, 2021 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I am not accepting settlement offered, want to go to trial instead, my lawyer said no trial just a judge decision without my presence I am partially paralyzed right arm. Final amount offered 400k
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
You can certainly get a second opinion from an experienced Personal Injury attorney.  A Personal Injury attorney experienced in handling Slip/Trip and Fall cases can guide and advise you and evaluate your claim. However, if you are interested in consulting with one of us, you will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum. There are requirements to follow and deadlines, so do not delay.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2021 at 9:12 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Your lawyer IS your advocate. There are no free lawyers to watch dog other lawyers that are getting paid. If you dont trust you lawyer you can fire them and hire another. Just be sure your concerns are legitimate as you might find you just grind out more legal fees to pay or get a worse result if it turns out the first lawyer was correct.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2021 at 7:16 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters