QUESTION

What could I be facing if found guilty of a car accident?

Asked on Dec 10th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I was in a car accident and the other driver died. They are trying to blame me. I was injured also so I don’t remember too much but they are saying I went into her lane but I think she came into mine.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You really need a criminal defense lawyer. Only talk to him or her, do not talk about the case with anyone else.
Answered on Dec 11th, 2014 at 8:37 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters