QUESTION

What do I do fi my kids and I were rear ended by a man driving his company car and he did admit that he wasn't paying attention?

Asked on Sep 18th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
We did go to the hospital because my daughter was complaining about her head hurting. We did suffer sprains and strains to the back thoracic, cervical hyperflexion, lumbar and shoulders.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
You contact an attorney in your community who handles personal injury cases to pursue a claim for you and your children.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2015 at 10:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters