QUESTION

What do I do if a bouncer in a bar assault a pregnant woman?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
I was at a strip club and a fight broke out. The bouncer just started swinging his arms around and shoved me into a table. I am currently pregnant. He called me names and kept shoving me. I got everyone in the car and drove home. I am now having complications. Can I press charges and how long do I have to report it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
You can report it anytime, but the sooner the better.
Answered on Dec 01st, 2014 at 3:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters