QUESTION

What do I do if gap insurance refused to pay because they kept saying paperwork wasn’t on time?

Asked on Jun 30th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
The bank where the truck was financed wrote the loan off a year ago and has now sued for what gap refused to pay.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Take the insurance policy and all the claims paperwork you completed to an attorney and see if you have a case.
Answered on Jul 06th, 2015 at 8:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters