QUESTION

What do I do if I got in an accident due to a mechanics negligence

Asked on Sep 30th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - New Jersey
More details to this question:
The wheel fell off after he changed part of the barring weeks early, another mechanic said said he left in faulty parts
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
You should bring a claim against the mechanic and the shop where the work was done.  You will need to find a lawyer knowledeable in this area.  
Answered on Oct 08th, 2016 at 8:38 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters