QUESTION

What do I do if I have no insurance, this guy scratched the rental car and it’s his fault?

Asked on Jul 24th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You file a claim against the person's insurance.
Answered on Aug 19th, 2016 at 7:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters