QUESTION

What do I do if I have SSI disability, went to jail, lost it, got out, reapplied and got turned down?

Asked on Dec 06th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
I had my SSI check and moved to another state. When I was released, I reapplied but they turned me down.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Have an attorney who specializes in that work handle your appeal or reapplication.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2017 at 6:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters