QUESTION

What do I do if I received a notice to apply for social security income and disability from my doctor?

Asked on Dec 12th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
It is complicated.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Contact an elder law attorney to assist you in completing the documents.
Answered on Dec 15th, 2014 at 10:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters