QUESTION

What do i do if i was involved in an automobile accident and the police was not called?

Asked on Jan 26th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Jonathan W. Johnson LLC
Update Your Profile
You can notify the insurance carriers of the accident and make a police report even after the accident occurred.     www.gawrongfuldeathlawyer.com
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2012 at 2:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters