QUESTION

What do i do if i was invovled in an accident on the freeway?

Asked on Jan 26th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Michigan
More details to this question:
WHere a light pole was in the middle of the road. i suffered injuries and i want to know who is responsible? there was not another car involved on the same side.. but the police says that the light pole that was down was cause from a previous accident.on the other side of the freeway it was rainy
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orinda, CA
4 Awards
The person responsible is the person who caused the accident on the other side of the freeway. An experience personal injury lawyer in your state can get the police report from that accident and obtain a recovery for you. Good Luck,    Andy Gillin, Senior Partner GJEL Accident AttorneysAndy Gillin, Senior Partner                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        
Answered on Jan 26th, 2012 at 3:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters