QUESTION

What do I do if judge dismissed my case and I want to appeal?

Asked on Dec 27th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
I fell down the stairs at the church I was attending in June of 2013. I ended up having to have knee surgery. I was a single mom and had use my own insurance. The pastor told me to seek counsel. Their insurance did not pay all my medical bills and I was out of work for 5 months!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
I would immediately seek council and/or ask the clerk of the court when the time to appeal runs. Good luck.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2016 at 5:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters