QUESTION

What do I do if my car insurance isnt paying my medical bills?

Asked on May 11th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
The car accident was not my fault, and I have pip up to 10,000
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact your insurance company and find out why. This is a common problem. I would consider contacting an attorney for help.
Answered on May 12th, 2015 at 12:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters