QUESTION

What do I do if my college would not release my degree to me even if I don't owe them anything?

Asked on Dec 06th, 2013 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Syracuse, NY at Andrew T. Velonis, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Well, they must have some reason, or at least they think they do. Find out what that reason is and deal with that.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2013 at 12:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters