QUESTION

What do I do if my insurance denied my auto claim

Asked on Jun 21st, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
Progressive denied my insurance claim when I hit a deer, what do I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
You have the right to sue your insurance company under the terms of the policy if they denied the claim. Did they say why they denied the claim?
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2017 at 6:38 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters