QUESTION

What do I do if someone else was in an accident with my vehical and my liabilty coverage isnt enough to cover the claim?

Asked on Oct 16th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Talk to your insurance carrier about it right away. Attorneys normally only pursue the insurance coverage that is available.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2014 at 9:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters