QUESTION

What do I do if someone hit my car and totaled it when it was parked outside of my house and I still owe on the car

Asked on Sep 01st, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Law Attorney serving Denver, CO at Chalat Hatten & Banker PC
Update Your Profile
You should contact your motor vehicle insurance agent to determine if you have uninsured motorist coverage - if so, your insurance company will cover the expense of repair.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2017 at 2:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters