QUESTION

What do I do if the auto insurance company of the driver is stalling in paying for damages on my vehicle?

Asked on Apr 30th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - North Carolina
More details to this question:
The vehicle hit my car, the driver was driving a company car, the driver emits it is his fault and has a suspended license. Police report confims all this. Company insurance is stalling with my rental and fixing my car.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you were injured, you should probably hire an attorney.  If you just have property damage, you just need to make sure you take pictures, and keep your receipts.  They will pay, eventually.  Good luck.
Answered on May 02nd, 2013 at 9:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters