QUESTION

What do i do if the insurance company doesnt want to pay fair market value for my vehicle.

Asked on Aug 08th, 2019 on Automobile Accidents - Missouri
More details to this question:
I was hit by another driver and his insurance said it 100% his fault and they pay all damages but they gave me a lowball number. Is it worth getting a lawyer over 4k or should i negotiate.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Administration Attorney serving Kansas City, MO at Quinn & Quinn, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Get several bids for the vehicle and then be relentless with them.  
Answered on Aug 12th, 2019 at 8:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters