QUESTION

What do I do if the roof was repaired but still leaks and the man refuses to fix it?

Asked on Sep 30th, 2014 on Personal Injury - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
Sue him in small claims court if less than 5000.
Answered on Sep 30th, 2014 at 12:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters