QUESTION

what do i do, im a tatoo artist my client got an infection

Asked on Oct 15th, 2014 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
I don't think he got infection from my parlor
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Report it to your insurance carrier promptly.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2014 at 9:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters