QUESTION

What do I do when my lawyer has gotten insurance money and no longer helping with the rest of the case

Asked on Feb 21st, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
My son was killed at the bus stop and my lawyer has gotten money from the insurance company and is no longer wanting to help with the rest of the case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
What is "the rest of the case"?  Were there other parties involved?
Answered on Feb 21st, 2013 at 4:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters