QUESTION

What do I do with the records showing he was confused?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2017 on Wrongful Death - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Was in altered metal statues. Or confused all the time. Asked all his nurses to make sure that restraints was used when no one was in the room with him. I explained that he would try to get up even though he couldn't hold himself up. The RN put a note in the file, that he was walking the halls and security had to put him back in bed. He was unable to walk due to bilateral amputations on both feet. I know that if he walked he used a cane. And that was for small areas in the house. He could not walk that far without a wheelchair. I know this to be a lie. Because he was too weak to even use the restroom.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have the category as "wrongful death", which I assume that "he" (whoever that was) died. I am also assuming that you are in some way blaming the hospital for his death. Without knowing what the cause of death was, not sure whether he was walking or not played a role in his death.
Answered on Jul 30th, 2017 at 4:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters