QUESTION

What do I have to do if I am filing a wrongful death suit in federal court, but originally filed a tort with the state?

Asked on Apr 12th, 2015 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
It will run out this month.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
Ask your lawyer. If you don't want a lawyer, I want you to dismiss. I don't cater to client malpractice; my name isn't attorney Kavorkian.
Answered on Apr 16th, 2015 at 2:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters