QUESTION

What do I need to do? my bus was hit by an insured of Travelers they have accepted liability for the accident however they havent settled my loss in s

Asked on Aug 09th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

personal injury Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Phillips, Hunt & Walker
Update Your Profile
Give us a call.  It sounds like you have a case with clear damages, pain, suffering and sacrifice.  They oew you some damages. For that reason - and the misinformation by TV lawyers and referral services- is why people should consult lawyers who take the time like on sites like this. Because of the economy, more lawyers are jumping into personal injury and should stick to what they know. Personal injury law REQUIRED knowledge about medical science and biomechanics (the forces on a body in a wreck) far greater and more specific than you'd think. The other side has doctors and millions on their side to say nothing is wrong or fight the claim. If you have any further questions, feel free to email me- jmp@knowthelawyer.com. Check out our website- www.knowthelawyer.com. We'd love to help you. Our number is 800-6-know-law.
Answered on Aug 16th, 2013 at 4:42 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
Do you have a lawyer?  Your complete question did not come through.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2013 at 4:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters