QUESTION

What do you do when your 26 years old and your parents won't allow you to go out with other people?

Asked on Jun 29th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Rechtman & Spevak
Update Your Profile
This is not a legal question, but a "Dear Abby" question. I would recommend that you move away from your parents, if it is financially feasible and you are a competent, responsible adult.
Answered on Jul 01st, 2014 at 9:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters