QUESTION

what do you do when your child is in juvenile and he is severly injury

Asked on Jul 07th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
He was attacked , he told them another kid was picking on him they didn't move him, now he need facial reconstructive surgery.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Your child may have an actionable case if the property owner/manager was on notice that your child could forseeably be attacked and did not take corrective measures to prevent this attack. I would be happy to discuss your case at no charge and if my office takes it,  you do not pay a dime unless we win. I have offices in Fla and Austin Tx   Steve 407-581-2581
Answered on Jul 07th, 2015 at 11:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters