QUESTION

What does it mean if we have an inquiry hearing and it says MCR 3.962 and MCR 3.932?

Asked on Sep 23rd, 2015 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
My son is a straight A student and football captain. He is a great kid. I have no idea what is going on.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald A. Steinberg
these are proceedings regarding Child Protective Services. It appears that someone is questioning your ability to provide a good, safe environment for your child. I suggest that you get a competent lawyer to enter into the case and find out what is going on and how it may effect you.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2015 at 10:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters