QUESTION

what does it take to prove that Iwas not at fault in a car accident.

Asked on Sep 27th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
during the end of the hurricane when traffic lights were inoperative a driver ignored the "stop rules" and hit my car at fairly high speeds while I had the right of way. The Police issued no fault tickets saying simply that he was not a witness and both of us drivers had a different account of the accident.I have pictures of the accident plus the fact that I was 2/3 through the intersection when other cars filling two lanes stopped to let me through except for this driver coming on the 3rd lane never stopped. The pictures shows the point of impact. She hit my car.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
u may have a case...seek out consultation
Answered on Sep 27th, 2017 at 6:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters