QUESTION

What exactly can be done if a person is a victim of Agggrivaited Assult on Private business property?

Asked on Sep 11th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
My fiance was attacked by a young adult male @ the Dallas Auto Auction today had to b taken to Parkland Hospital for 3 stiches,and,other abrasions to his face,and head area.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
I suspect there would be criminal charges, and beyond that, civil liability, but typically that is only worth pursuing if there are assets that can used to pay you. Please feel free to contact our office to discuss this further. 281-643-2000
Answered on Sep 12th, 2013 at 5:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters