QUESTION

what firm in Jacksonville, fl deals with slip and fall that occurred in Indiana

Asked on Mar 06th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I relocating to Jacksonville, Florida from Milwaukee, Wisconsin after driving 7 hours decided to stop at a motel to spend the night. I went to my room turned on the shower stepping in falling on my back, hurting my rt. shoulder, knee and hip
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If the slip/fall occured in Indiana, you must retain counsel in that state. If it occurred in Jacksonville, a lawyer here in Fla can represent u.
Answered on Mar 06th, 2017 at 12:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters