QUESTION

What happens if a cancellation was sent by my insurance and my car was hit by a company truck with insurance?

Asked on Nov 12th, 2016 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
I just bought vehicle off a lot and I haven't completed the finance process.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the other driver was at fault it does not matter whether you have insurance or not.
Answered on Dec 19th, 2016 at 5:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters