QUESTION

What happens if car is insured but I'm not on the policy?

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
My husband is the policy holder, insured but accident happened in another state.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Admiralty and Maritime Law Attorney serving Gulf Breeze, FL at Law Offices of John W. Merting, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Most auto policies provide coverage to family members , at minimum spouse, as well as anyone driving with consent of insured.
Answered on Mar 21st, 2017 at 5:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters