QUESTION

What happens if I don’t have insurance but person behind me who has fault hit my car?

Asked on Nov 15th, 2016 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In California, if you do not have insurance you can collect for property damage, wage loss, medical bills, and other out of pocket expenses, but not pain and suffering.
Answered on Dec 20th, 2016 at 9:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters