QUESTION

What happens if I let my brother drive my car on his expired license?

Asked on Jul 01st, 2014 on Personal Injury - Missouri
More details to this question:
His license is from New Hampshire. He's been living with me in Missouri about 18 months.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If he's pulled over he'll be charged with driving without a license. If he gets caught you're looking at about 600-1000 dollars total in attorney fees and fines. Without an attorney he will lose his license indefinitely and it will be difficult to get it back.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2014 at 10:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters