QUESTION

What happens if I was not at fault but I have no insurance and my license was suspended?

Asked on Dec 16th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
Wreck with commercial company. Not at fault. No insurance and suspended license. Can I be sued?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can be. you may not be if there do not appears to be any assets. if you are sued and judgment is entered, you can considering bankruptcy if the amount is going to consume you.
Answered on Jan 06th, 2016 at 3:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters