QUESTION

What happens if you were the passenger in a hit and run and you didn't know the other car was hit?

Asked on Dec 21st, 2015 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Police filed charges.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you didn't know or have reason to know, then you cannot be convicted of a crime.
Answered on Jan 08th, 2016 at 4:39 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters