QUESTION

What happens to me if I was in a car accident, I was not charge or get a ticket but the police asked for a urine test?

Asked on May 31st, 2016 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Negligence Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Kelaher Law Offices, P.A.
Update Your Profile
In Florida, you can possibly face a suspension of your driver's license if you refuse any type of testing for alcohol.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2016 at 5:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters